The Georgia Elite Classic was first introduced in December of 2013 and has provided a stage for many of the state’s top prospects in each year since. While operating as an annual all-star showcase, the Classic has expanded considerably since its inception—growing from a one-game event to its current massive eight-game lineup. This year’s event on Dec. 21-22 will have players ranging from the Class of 2020 in the Senior Game and Brain Bowl all the way to the Class of 2026 in the Sixth Grade Game.

The Class of 2015 was represented in the Junior Game of the Inaugural Georgia Elite Classic in 2013 and therefore is the earliest graduating class to come through the event. The Class of 2016 was represented in the 2014 Classic’s Junior Game the following year and the Class of 2017, Class of 2018 and Class of 2019 have appeared in the the past four Classics alongside classes yet graduate. We looked back through each of the Georgia Elite Classic rosters of the classes that graduated (2015-2019) and found nearly 700 individuals that have gone on to play at the next level. This staggering number also includes current NFL players Chuma Edoga and TJ Rahming, who were featured in the first-ever Classic.

 

Tucker Tiger players included in Georgia Elite Classic Alum:

 

 2019 Dominic Boyd-Alabama State; Jonovan Lowe - Tusculum; Derrick McLendon - FSU;

2018 Malachi Buckner-Garner-Webb; Cam'Ron Carter-Colorado State; Terrell Paxton-Kennesaw State; Antonio Showers-Troy; Taurean Taylor-Tuskegee; Gerry Vaughn-Iowa State; Blake Jefferson - Lenoir-Rhyne;

2017 Cameron Richardson - Grambling State; Brian trozier - Garden City CC;

2o16 Tabarius Peterson - Louisville

2015 Nekeyle Lunde-Nebraska

CLASS OF 2019
Laamar Adams (Paulding County, Guilford College)
Malik Adams (Walton, Iowa Central C.C.)
Jedidiah Adetoye (Dacula, Georgia State)
Josh Agbenou (Apalachee, Furman)
Kendall Alford (Walton, Western Carolina)
Davis Allen (Calhoun, Clemson)
Jared Atchison (Pebblebrook, West Georgia)
Parker Ball (Douglas County, Tennessee)
Jalen Banks (Alcovy, Presbyterian)
Semajé Banks (Archer, West Georgia)
Andrew Barnes (Jackson, Shorter)
Logan Barnes (Dawson County, Wofford)
Aaron Beasley (Bowdon, Tennessee)
Aaron Bedgood (Richmond Hill, Coastal Carolina)
Devonta Berrien (Valdosta, Union College KY)
JR Bivens (Blessed Trinity, Middle Tennessee State)
Dominick Blaylock (Walton, Georgia)
JD Bertrand (Blessed Trinity, Notre Dame)
Kasra Bojnordi (Cambridge, Samford)
Dominic Boyd (Tucker, Alabama State)
Ja’Darien Boykin (Jones County, Louisville)
Jack Breedlove (Jackson, Rhodes College)
Javen Bridges (Cass, Bluffton University)
David Britten (McEachern, Dodge City C.C.)
Parker Brodgon (Lowndes, Valdosta State)
Max Brosmer (Centennial, University of New Hampshire)
Keyon Brooks (Kennesaw Mountain, Vanderbilt)
DeJuan Brown (Newton, Highland C.C.)
Urriah Brown (Kennesaw Mountain, Clark Atlanta)
Warren Burrell (North Gwinnett, Tennessee)
Zach Calzada (Lanier, Texas A&M)
Jamal Camp (South Forsyth, Georgia Tech)
Logan Cash (Winder-Barrow, Clemson)
Steele Chambers (Blessed Trinity, Ohio State)
Isaiah Chaney (Cartersville, Wake Forest)
Sevaughn Clark (Dawson County, Georgia)
Kris Coleman (Liberty County, Coastal Carolina)
Garrett Collins (Alexander, Reinhardt)
Evan Conley (Kell, Louisville)
Larry Corbin (Griffin, Murray State)
Caleb Crawford (Woodland-Stockbridge, Allen University)
Jalen Dallas (Bremen, University of the Cumberlands)
Ashantae’ Dainels (Jenkins, Wingate)
Preston Daniels (Washington County, Kennesaw State)
Antoine Davis (Tattnall Square, Garden City C.C.)
Jordan Davis (Jones County, West Georgia)
Noah Davis (Mary Persons, Reinhardt)
Ryan Davis (Blessed Trinity, UAB)
Marc Davis III (Thomasville, Reinhardt)
Damien Devine (Fitzgerald, Lenoir-Rhyne)
Cal Dickie (Centennial, Lenoir-Rhyne)
Colton Dingmore (Mary Persons, Georgia Southern)
Noah Duba (Dacula, Fort Scott C.C.)
John Dukes (North Oconee, Marshall)
Tray Dunson (Heard County, Gardner-Webb)
Oryen Edmonds (Meadowcreek, Highland C.C.)
Will Edwards (Centennial, Kennesaw State)
TJ Ellis (Central Gwinnett, Delta State)
Jah’Quez Evans (Mays, University of South Florida)
Curtis Fann (Emanuel County Institute, Florida State)
D’Andre Ferguson (North Cobb, Kennesaw State)
Ryan Fitzgerald (Colquitt County, Florida State)
Jon Fleming (North Forsyth, Berry)
Jamel Flowers (Discovery, Northeast Mississippi C.C.)
Tyler Fromm (Houston County, Auburn)
Marcuis Fulks (Hiram, Albany State)
Ahdarrious Gee (Crisp County, Troy)
Byron Gibson (Walton, Navy)
Zack Gibson (Johns Creek, Akron)
Jailin Ginyard (Westlake, Alabama State)
Joel Girtman (Westlake, Mercer)
Edward Glover (McEachern, Judson University)
Chad Goddard (Kell, Kennesaw State)
Ryan Goede (Kennesaw Mountain, Georgia)
Marshall Golick (Woodward Academy, Clemson)
Tyler Goodson (North Gwinnett, Iowa)
Anthony Goreny (Brookwood, Carson-Newman)
Elijah Grant (McEachern, Fort Valley State)
DeAngelo Griffin (Crisp County, Minnesota)
Hayden Hairston (Milton, Carnegie-Mellon)
Aaron Hall (Jefferson, St. Thomas More Prep)
Zach Hamilton (Parkview, Guilford College)
Garrison Hand (Villa Rica, Dodge City C.C.)
Jaxon Harrell (Valdosta, LaGrange)
Justin Harrell (Valdosta, LaGrange)
Kedrick Harvey (Chattahoochee County, Kennesaw State)
Jadon Haselwood (Cedar Grove, Oklahoma)
Zach Hayes (Jonesboro, Western Carolina)
Vance Heidelberg (Solid Rock Academy, Alcorn State)
Cedric Hillsman (Peach County, Northeast Mississippi C.C.)
Jalar Holley (Buford, Miami)
Du’shunte Holloway (Villa Rica, Yale)
Nate Hope (Johns Creek, Lehigh)
Jordan Huff (Morgan County, Georgia Tech)
Jaelin Humphries (Mountain View, Florida)
McKinley Hunter (Cherokee, Bluffton)
Aidan Higgins (Mountain View, Mercer)
Isaiah Jackson (Frederica Academy, Kentucky State)
Milton Jackson (Coffee, Georgia Southern)
Jeremy James (North Forsyth, Ole Miss)
Marvin James (Pebblebrook, West Georgia)
Blake Jefferson (Tucker, Lenoir-Rhyne)
Hayden Jenkins (Spalding, Kennesaw State)
Christian Johnstone (Archer, Appalachian State)
Caleb Jones (North Oconee, Georgia)
Duane Jones (Christian Heritage, Lindsey Wilson College)
Jagger Jones (Lanier, Catawba College)
Keiondre Jones (Callaway, Auburn)
Titus Jones (Woodland-Cartersville, Alabama A&M)
Trente Jones (Grayson, Michigan)
Kalil Kargbo (Creekside, LaGrange)
Michael Killebrew (Brookwood, Georgia Knights Prep Academy)
James King (Meadowcreek, Fort Valley State)
Michael King (Coahulla Creek, Thomas More)
Austin Kirksey (Walton, Nevada)
Andre Lacy (Shaw, Eastern Kentucky University)
Michael Lantz (Starr’s Mill, Minnesota)
Zach Lassiter (Houston County, Mercer)
Daniel Lavelle (Mary Persons, Garden City C.C.)
Ben Lawrence (Chattahoochee, Bethel University)
Bo Lawson (Dooly County, Hutchinson C.C.)
Jordan Lay (Hart County, Mars Hill)
Jackson Leak (Forsyth Central, Colgate)
Roderick Lewis (Jeff Davis, West Georgia)
Rassie Littlejohn (Gainesville, Stetson)
Cade Loden (Camden County, Kennesaw State)
Jackson Lowe (Cartersville, Tennessee)
Jonovan Lowe (Tucker, Tusculum)
Christian Mahogany (Hawkinsville, Mercer)
Ross Malmgren (North Paulding, Charleston Southern)
Ethan Marshall (Mill Creek, Carson-Newman)
Tyler McCaskill (Grayson, Highland C.C.)
Kadarius McDaniel (Tift County, Kentucky)
Steven Mckever (Jeff Davis, Maryville College)
Derrick McLendon (Tucker, Florida State)
Clifton Mercer (Crisp County, Lenoir-Rhyne)
Brian Merritt (Colquitt County, Mississippi Gulf Coast)
Emmanuel Michel (Archer, Air Force)
Luke Moseley (Calhoun, Georgia Tech)
Rajaez Mosley (Valdosta, West Georgia)
Nyles Moore (McEachern, Morehouse)
Wanya Morris (Grayson, Tennessee)
Cory Munson (Northside-WR, Western Kentucky)
King Mwitkuta (Troup, Alabama)
Mason Napper (Lassiter, Miami)
Bryce Nelms (Hughes, Pittsburgh)
Alek Nikolich (Roswell, Stetson)
Frederick Norman (Ridgeland, Eastern Tennessee State)
Buchi Nwaubi (Lassiter, Charleston Southern)
CJ Ogbonna (Wheeler, Hutchinson C.C.)
Caleb Oppan (North Cobb, Duke)
Arinze Okwu (McEachern, Albany State)
Jalen Perry (Dacula, Michigan)
Jalyn Phillips (Archer, Clemson)
Trey Pinkney (Pebblebrook, Hutchinson C.C.)
Ridge Polk (Cambridge, Western Carolina University)
Matthew Porter (Flowery Branch, University of the Cumberlands)
Delvecchio Powell (Memorial Day, Presbyterian)
Campbell Price (Woodstock, Kennesaw State)
Jared Rayman (Pace Academy, Virginia)
Jammie Robinson (Crisp County, South Carolina)
Cameron Rockmore (Jones County, LaGrange)
Shaun Rosenquist (Roswell, Butler)
Wilson Ruiz-Caba (Discovery, Maryville College)
Emanuel Rumph (Jeff Davis, University of Pikeville)
Will Rykard (Colquitt County, UAB)
Bazelais Saintvil (Valdosta, Christian Community College)
Jarred Sermons (Valdosta, Union College KY)
Jonathan Sewell (Clarke Central, Georgia Knights Prep Academy)
Lawrence Shadd III (Harrison, Kansas)
Treylon Sheppard (Haralson County, University of the Cumberlands)
Deandre Shelton (Howard, Lenoir-Rhyne)
Dantez Simpson (McEachern, Morehouse)
Christian Sims (Norcross, Bowling Green)
Java’n Singletary (Hawkinsville, Georgia Southern)
Chris Singleton (North Cobb, Georgia State)
TJ Skinner (North Gwinnett, Mars Hill)
Allen Smith (Mountain View, Louisville)
Nolan Smith (Calvary Day, Georgia)
Brannon Spector (Calhoun, Clemson)
Sion Spencer (Houston County, Limestone College)
Trevor Stephens (Woodstock, Tennessee Tech)
Dennarrio Stewart (Mountain View, Georgia Knights Prep Academy)
Hayes Sutton (Norcross, Brown)
Matthew Syverson (Model, Berry)
Marlon Taylor (Glynn Academy, Chattanooga)
Kamon Taylor (Stephens County, Wingate)
Jarius Thomas (Carver-Columbus, UAB)
Wykevious Thomas (Riverdale, South Alabama)
Ronald Thompkins (Grayson, Nebraska)
Demardric Thornton (Hart County, Mars Hill)
Ray Thornton (Columbus, Georgia)
Travis Tisdale (Lowndes, Kentucky)
Jay Tillman (Thomasville, Georgia Military Academy)
DJ Turner (North Gwinnett, Michigan)
Honus Wagner (North Forsyth, Allan Hancock C.C.)
William Wagner (Alpharetta, Michigan)
Allen Walker (Milton, Louisiana Tech)
Dante Walker (Riverdale, Western Kentucky)
Garrison Walker (Stephens County, Reinhardt)
Kobe Walker (Thomson, University of the Cumberlands)
Travon Walker (Upson-Lee, Georgia)
Carson Walter (Trinity Christian, Birmingham Southern)
Jason Wallace (Lanier, Limestone College)
KJ Wallace (Lovett, Notre Dame)
Malik Washington (Parkview, Northwestern)
Cam Watson (Darlington, Presbyterian)
Kenyatta Watson (Grayson, Texas)
Matt Willbanks (Centennial, The Apprentice School)
Austin Williams (Tift County, Colorado)
Bryson Williams (Arabia Mountain, Tuskegee)
Kamau Williams (Alpharetta, Clark Atlanta)
Keondre Williams (Metter, West Georgia)
Noah Winstead (Kell, Point University)
Zaylin Wood (Bodwon, Middle Tennessee State)
Christian Wright (Norcross, Gardner-Webb)

CLASS OF 2018
Blake Anderson (West Forsyth, Georgia)
Cole Arendsen (Walton, Centre College)
Christian Armstrong (Warner Robins, Florida State)
Keiefer Askew (Houston County, Hanover College)
Malik Astin (Lovejoy, Lane College)
George Ball (Jackson, Tuskegee)
Brenton Ballard (Paulding County, Reinhardt)
Artest Banks (Thomson, Kentucky State)
Antonio Bankston (Griffin, Auburn)
Latrell Bankston (Woodstock, Hutchinson C.C.)
Mike Barrett (Lowndes, Michigan)
Jayden Barron (Upson-Lee, Kennesaw State)
Garrett Bass (Woodstock, Murray State)
Lamarius Benson (Eastside, UCF)
London Best (Milton, Campbell University)
Tyler Bird (North Paulding, Appalachian State)
Dante Black (Brookwood, University of Connecticut)
Kwabena Bonsu (South Cobb, Army)
Ben Bresnahan (West Forsyth, Vanderbilt)
Ishmael Bridges (McEachern, Clark Atlanta)
Matavion Brooks (Jonesboro, Albany State)
Jake Broom (Decatur, Coastal Carolina)
Trey Brown (Macon County, Georgia Military College)
Malachi Buckner (Tucker, Gardner-Webb)
Cam Butler (North Gwinnett, Jacksonville State)
Jake Camarda (Norcross, Georgia)
Matt Campbell (Mill Creek, Citadel)
Chandler Cantree (Sequoyah, Reinhardt)
Kyle Carrera (Landmark Christian, Berry)
Cam’Ron Carter (Tucker, Colorado State)
Blake Carroll (Mountain View, Georgia State)
Aaron Casey (Alexander, Indiana)
Jamarcus Chatman (Rome, Florida State)
Julius Cobbs (Warner Robins, West Georgia)
Dar’jarri Coleman (South Atlanta, Jacksonville State)
Griffin Collier (Tift County, West Georgia)
Luan Cosmo (Sprayberry, Shorter)
Brenton Cox (Miller Grove, Georgia)
Daquez Crawford (Johns Creek, Southwestern College)
Jacorey Crawford (Thomson, Georgia State)
Nick Croawell (Centennial, Florida International)
John Cromer (Rome, Jacksonville State)
John Henry Davis (Walton, Concordia)
Nakia Davis (B.E.S.T. Academy, Miles College)
Trey Dean (Dutchtown, Florida)
Lyn J. Dixon (Taylor County, Clemson)
Dalrone Donaldson (Coffee, Hutchinson C.C.)
Tre Douglas (ELCA, Vanderbilt)
Payton Dunagan (West Forsyth, Georgia Southern)
Nolan Edmonds (Alpharetta, Minnesota)
Demond Ellison (Cherokee, Mercer)
Kingsley Enagbare (Peachtree Ridge, South Carolina)
Warren Ericson (North Gwinnett, Georgia)
Marquez Ezzard (Stockbridge, Georgia Tech)
Michael Fairbanks (McEachern, UAB)
Kurtis Feanny (Woodland-Cartersville, Lenoir-Rhyne
Jontavious Ferguson (Manchester, Georgia Southern)
Mitchell Fineran (Brunswick, Samford)
Braylin Fisher (North Paulding, Furman)
John Fitzpatrick (Marist, Georgia)
Elijah Fluker (Villa Rica, New Mexico Military Institute)
Christian Ford (Roswell, Iowa Central C.C.)
Cade Fortin (North Gwinnett, UNC)
Roderic Forts (Cedar Grove, Western Kentucky)
Colin Foster (Lanier, Mercer)
Omar Fulton (Tift County, West Georgia)
Rico Frye (Cartersville, Bowling Green)
Josiah Futral (Kell, Chattanooga)
Spencer Gaddis (Cambridge, Georgia State)
Austin Garner (Ridgeland, LaGrange)
Realus George (Pace Academy, Miami)
Cole Gilley (Starr’s Mill, Kennesaw State)
Travis Glover (Dooly County, Georgia State)
Jonah Griffin (Benedictine, Furman)
Griffin Goss (Coosa, LaGrange)
Jalen Goss (Lowndes, Florida State)
Anthony Grant (Buford, Florida State)
Hunter Hall (Glynn Academy, West Georgia)
Tae Hammond (Pepperell, University of the Cumberlands)
Cole Hanna (Norcross, South Carolina)
Jatorian Hansford (Mary Persons, Missouri)
Clay Harris (Norcross, Citadel)
John Harris (Mill Creek, Virginia Tech)
PJ Harris (Newnan, Georgia Tech)
Cameron Hatten (Creekside, Allen University)
Gerard Hearst (Lincoln County, Tusculum)
DeRayl Helton (Ridgeland, Butte College)
Shaka Heyward (Mill Creek, Duke)
Deontre Hill (Houston County, Georgia)
Matthew Hill (Brookwood, Auburn)
Al Hogan (Landmark Christian, Wofford)
Casey Holman (Brookwood, Duke)
Tyneil Hopper (Roswell, Boise State)
DJ Horne (Brookwood, Tuskegee)
Jaron Hull (McEachern, Johnson C. Smith University)
Ches Jackson (Tift County, Colorado State)
Christian Jackson (Lassiter, Michigan State)
Kearis Jackson (Peach County, Georgia)
Neimaan Jackson (Shiloh, Butler C.C.)
Christian James-Lattore (Archer, Shorter)
Cade Jenson (North Forsyth, Lindsey Wilson College)
Lamonee Johnson (Effingham County, Carson-Newman)
Malik Johnson (Lanier, Wagner)
Tyquan Johnson (Screven County, South Carolina)
Austin Jones (McEachern, Reinhardt)
Emory Jones (Heard County, Florida)
Quinton Jones (Thomasville, Garder-Webb)
Stephon Jones (Grayson, ASA College Brooklyn)
Brandon Joseph (Central Gwinnett, Georgia State)
Harrison Jump (Prince Avenue Christian, Georgia Tech)
Tayvonn Kyle (Lowndes, Iowa State)
Jaquavius Lane (Grayson, Kansas State)
Bailey Lester (Calhoun, West Georgia)
Desi Lester (Dooly County, Eastern Tennessee State)
Camerson Lewis (Eagle’s Landing, Eastern Tennessee State)
Dakota Little (Flowery Branch, Easter Kentucky)
Mitchell Lord (Washington County, Mercer)
Michael Luckie (Kell, Berry)
Jaelin Madison (Norcross, Youngstown State)
Miles Marshall (Parkview, Indiana)
Darius Martin (Grayson, Reinhardt)
Renard Matthews (Pierce County, West Virginia Wesleyan College)
Brock Mattison (Mt. Paran, Appalachian State)
Zakoby McClain (Valdosta, Auburn)
Jayden McDonald (Peachtree Ridge, Troy)
Griffin McDowell (Lee County, Florida)
Kyler McMichael (Greater Atlanta Christian, UNC)
Sean McMinn (Paulding County, Kennesaw State)
Payton Mercer (Emanuel County Institute, Georgia)
Jabari Miller (Warner Robins, Middle Georgia State University)
Brian Mitchell (North Paulding, University of Pikeville)
Lazavier Moore (Upson-Lee, Reedley College)
Matthew Morgan (Etowah, Georgia Tech)
Reece Mullins (Pope, Auburn)
Spencer Myers (Alpharetta, West Georgia)
Dalton Nicolai (Etowah, Shorter)
Azeez Ojulari (Marietta, Georgia)
Bailey Ottaway (Flowery Branch, Charleston Southern)
Taiyon Palmer (Archer, NC State)
Nolan Parker (Walton, Birmingham Southern)
Terrell Paxton (Tucker, Kennesaw State)
Fred Payton (Peachtree Ridge, Coastal Carolina)
TJ Peavy (Sandy Creek, Eastern Michigan)
JJ Peterson (Colquitt County, Tennessee)
Steven Peterson (Harrison, Coastal Carolina)
Joseph Petrino (Richmond Hill, Maryland)
KJ Phillips (Woodward Academy, Morehouse)
Dustin Pope (Chattooga, University of Tennessee Martin)
Genuine Potts (McEachern, Chattanooga)
Nick Price (Ridgeland, West Georgia)
E.J. Pride Jr. (Carrollton, Elon)
Fernando Ramirez (Tift County, Valdosta State)
Shamarcus Redding (Peach County, Georgia Military College)
Otis Reese (Lee County, Georgia)
D’armani Ridley (North Gwinnett, Savannah State)
Caleb Riley (Brookwood, Alabama A&M)
Cody Ridley (Commerce, Palmetto Prep)
Tyrese Rivers (Peachtree Ridge, Southern University)
Chris Rodriguez (Ola, Kentucky)
Cruz Rodriguez (Cedartown, Shorter)
Jayce Rogers (Valdosta, Northwest Mississippi C.C.)
Dylan Rosenstein (Dunwoody, Maryville College)
Aquantis Sajna (Pebblebrook, Charleston Southern)
Deporess Schletty (Alpharetta, Western Kentucky)
Brandon Shelnutt (Archer, Mercer)
Jayln Shelton (Ridgeland, Austin Peay)
Noah Sherburn (Sequoyah, Tiffin University)
Antonio Showers (Tucker, Troy)
Myles Sims (Westlake, Georgia Tech)
Omar Sinclair (Norcross, Concordia)
Terrick Smalls (Benedictine, Charlotte)
Austin Smith (Ola, Georgia Tech)
Kierron Smith (Fitzgerald, Georgia Southern)
Kermit Solomon (Lee County, Mercer)
Paul Stanley (Marist, Army)
Mahari Stribling (Grayson, Western Carolina)
Jalynn Strickland (Ware County, NC State)
Malcom Strickland (Westminster, Penn)
Nazir Sy (Norcross, Butler C.C.)
Kaden Taylor (Central-Carroll, West Georgia)
Richard Taylor (Arabia Mountain, Missouri)
Ryan Taylor (Grayson, Arkansas State)
Taurean Taylor (Tucker, Tuskegee)
Trevor Thomas (Pepperell, Maryville College)
Tyler Thomas (Pebblebrook, Charleston Southern)
Nathan Thompson (Milton, North Alabama)
Jalen Thornton (McEachern, Savannah State)
Trey Tillman (Thomasville, Jacksonville University)
Mykel Tubbs (Holy Innocents’, Miami)
Daniel Uwaomah (River Ridge, Jacksonville State)
Oyenmwen Uzebu (Alpharetta, West Virginia)
Gerry Vaughn (Tucker, Iowa State)
Payne Walker (North Gwinnett, Georgia)
Joshua Washington (Richmond Hill, Clark Atlanta)
TJ Watkins (Pepperell, Berry)
Blake Watson (Milton, Georgia)
Gunnar Watson (Taylor County, Troy)
Marcus Webster Jr. (Alpharetta, Marist College)
Wesley Wells (Lumpkin County, Georgia Tech)
Tijai Whatley (Darlington, Georgia Tech)
Lamech Wilder (Norcross, LaGrange)
Jordy Wilkinson (Washington-Wilkes, Brevard College)
Bryan Williams (Pepperell, Hanover College)
Bucky Williams (Ringgold, Austin Peay)
Hunter Williams (Buford, Air Force)
Quin Williams (Morgan County, Georgia Southern)
Ricky Williams Jr. (Harrison, Southern Illinois)
Zach Williams (Johns Creek, Arizona)
Kendall Williamson (Brookwood, Stanford)
Demetrius Winters (Cartersville, Miles College)
Trevon Wofford (Cedartown, University of Pikeville)
Peyton Woulard (Collins Hill, Wake Forest)
CJ Wright (Screven County, Georgia Southern)
Clay Youngblood (Walton, Birmingham-Southern)
Torey Zanders (George Walton Academy, Kilgore)
Shelton Zeon III (Norcross, UNLV)

CLASS OF 2017
Adeolu Adeleke (Heritage-Conyers, Kennesaw State)
Michael Allen (Lanier, Wake Forest)
KJ Anderson (Buford, Western Michigan)
Rico Arnold (Clarke Central, Charlotte)
Zane Ashley (Peachtree Ridge, Georgia Tech)
Kemari Averett (Grady, Louisville)
Michael Babers (Habersham Central, Georgia Southern)
Kentrell Barber (Roswell, Missouri)
Turner Barckhoff (Roswell, Stetson)
Marquez Bembry (Mt Vernon, Kentucky)
Jacob Bolton (Blessed Trinity, Iowa State)
Chase Brice (Grayson, Clemson)
Jhi’Marre Brown (Perry, Fort Valley State)
Brooks Buce (Greater Atlanta Christian, Georgia)
Jeffery Burley (Jackson, Wake Forest)
De’morreal Burnan (Salem, Indiana)
James Bushware (Valdosta, Georgia Military College)
Brent Carter (Lowndes, Western Illinois University)
AJ Cayetano (Mays, Arkansas State)
Malik Chapman (Morgan County, Highland C.C.)
Caleb Chandler (Jefferson, Louisville)
Jack Coco (Johns Creek, Georgia Tech)
CJ Cole (North Cobb, Savannah State)
Jaquavious Collins (Jackson, Iowa Central C.C.)
Samuel Collins (Vidalia, Kennesaw State)
Tae Daley (Northside-WR, Vanderbilt)
Deejay Dallas (Glynn Academy, Miami)
Allen Daniels (Dacula, Purdue)
Jared Daniels (Macon County, Georgia Southern)
Demetrius Davis (Coffee, Carson-Newman)
Kelton Dawson (Stockbridge, Georgia Tech)
Kejon DeBerry (Cook, Albany State)
Jack Dinges (Marist, UNC)
Sam Dingle (Norcross, Georgetown College)
De’Sean Dinkins (Northside-WR, Slippery Rock University)
Roques Dowdy (Oconee County, Mars Hill)
Chris Dublin (Model, University of Pikeville)
John Durden (Emanuel County Institute, Mercer)
Brian Eberhardt (North Gwinnett, Georgia State)
Cameron Evans (Darlington, Lindsey Wilson College)
Chandler Evans (Archer, Kentucky Western College)
Sheldon Evans (Roswell, Marshall)
Tyler Fannin (Mill Creek, Virginia)
Daniel Farzaneh (Woodward Academy, Mercer)
Jack Franklin (Mill Creek, Coastal Carolina)
Ryan Glover (Woodward Academy, Penn)
Taylor Goettie (Oglethorpe County, Norfolk State)
Walter Grant (Cairo, Georgia)
Jacob Gregory (Centennial, Navy)
Geronda Hall (KIPP Atlanta, Old Dominion)
Jamar Hall (Mill Creek, Mercer)
Zach Harvey (Mary Persons, Wingate)
Zalontae Hillery (Glynn Academy, Miami)
Bailey Hockman (McEachern, N.C. State)
Duke Holland (Peachtree Ridge, Georgetown College)
Grant Holloman (St. Pius, Holy Cross)
Devon Holmes (Lowndes, Savannah State)
Quay Holmes (McEachern, Eastern Tennessee State)
Jalen Holston (Stockbridge, Virginia Tech)
Ryan Huff (Cedar Shoals, Appalachian State)
Ladamion Hunt (Carrollton, Indiana)
Caleb Huntley (Locust Grove, Ball State)
JR Ingraham (Valdosta, West Georgia)
Jalen Jackson (Grayson, Georgia State)
Jalen Jackson (McEachern, Purdue)
Jonathan Jason (McIntosh County, Albany State)
Xavier Jenkins (Lowndes, Savannah State)
Josh Johnson (Peachtree Ridge, Georgia Southern)
Jairus Jones (Central Gwinnett, Valdosta State)
Juwuan Jones (Lanier, Western Kentucky)
Trey Jones (Houston County, Georgie Military College)
Drew Jordan (North Gwinnett, Duke)
Ferlando Jordan (Mays, Southeastern Louisiana)
JD King (Fitzgerald, Georgia Southern)
Khari Lane (Macon County, Arizona)
Champ Leddon (Locust Grove, University of the Cumberlands)
Josh Lee (Veterans, Georgia Southern)
London Lewis (St. Pius, Furman)
William Long (Calhoun, Penn)
Bryan Manuel (Worth County, Savannah State)
Xavier McKinney (Roswell, Alabama)
Emmanuel McNeil (Central Gwinnett, Garden City C.C.)
Brian Miller (Memorial Day, Georgia Southern)
Monty Montgomery (Norcross, Louisville)
Tylan Morton (Griffin, University of South Alabama)
Jack Nichols (Roswell, Gardner-Webb)
Eric Ogle (Whitewater, Mercer)
Tobias Oliver (Northside-WR, Georgia Tech)
Dalton Owens (Prince Avenue Christian, Citadel)
Ben Page (Marist, Furman)
Jalen Pinkney (Norcross, UCF)
Marquavious Pitts (Jones County, Highland C.C.)
Jason Poe (Fitzgerald, Lenoir-Rhyne)
Tory Ponder (Colquitt County, Tusculum)
Corey Reed (Mays, Iowa Western C.C.)
Joshua Reliford (Fitzgerald, Tennessee Tech)
Cameron Richardson (Tucker, Grambling State)
Nathan Robertson (Northside-Columbus, Kennesaw State)
Mark Robinson (Lee County, Presbyterian)
Brooks Royal (Fitzgerald, Purdue)
BJ Sharpe (Southwest Macon, Western Kentucky)
Chris Sibilia (North Gwinnett, Georgia State)
Savon Simmons (Sandy Creek, Kennesaw State)
Jared Simpkins (Norcross, Tennessee State University)
Morgan Sims (Rockmart, Mississippi Valley State)
Nick Singleton (Jones County, Iowa Western)
Brandon Smith (Houston County, Kennesaw State)
Kaiman Smith (Veterans, Huntingdon)
Matthew Smith (Roswell, South Carolina)
Darius Snellings (Mundy’s Mill, Georgia State)
Michael Sobczyk (Mountain View, Air Force)
Aubrey Solomon (Lee County, Tennessee)
Jonathan Stewart (Mountain View, Vanderbilt)
Quan Stokes (Colquitt County, Northeast Mississippi C.C.)
Brian Strozier (Tucker, Garden City C.C.)
Will Taylor (Grayson, Duke)
Kenny Terry (Landmark Christian, Eastern Kentucky)
Tyler Thurmond (Buford, West Virginia)
Lofton Tidwell (Landmark Christian, Georgia)
Leonard Warner (Brookwood, Florida State)
Eli Watson (Houston County, Western Illinois)
Jacob Webb (Creekview, Charlotte)
Leanthony Williams (Roswell, Clemson)
Matt Winston (Mill Creek, Princeton)
Jimarco Witherow (Hillgrove, Carson-Newman)

CLASS OF 2016
Tarik Adams (Lowndes, Marshall)
Bryson Armstrong (Kell, Kennesaw State)
Marcelino Ball (Roswell, Indiana)
Alex Barbir (South Forsyth, Penn State)
Jackson Bardall (North Forsyth, Eastern Kentucky)
Chris Barnes (Lee County, Georgia)
Robbie Bell (Mill Creek, Louisville)
Jamir Billings (Norcross, City College of San Francisco)
Jakob Brashear (Dacula, Georgia Tech)
Akeem Byrd (Jenkins, Wake Forest)
Michail Carter (Jackson, Georgia)
Allen Cater (Mt. Paran, UNC)
Devin Cochran (Greater Atlanta Christian, Vanderbilt)
Jarett Cole (Norcross, Georgia Tech)
Kenny Cooper (Sonoraville, Georgia Tech)
Tristan Crowder (Carrollton, Troy)
Pippen Davis (Lamar County, Valdosta State)
Tray Eafford (Lee County, Troy)
Forrest Evans (Walton, Kennesaw State)
Tomon Fox (Collins Hill, UNC)
De’Andre Gardenhire (Camden County, West Georgia)
Kendrec Grady (Norcross, Georgia State)
Brodarious Hamm (Spalding, Auburn)
K.J. Hancock (North Gwinnett, Kennesaw State)
Will Harper (Sandy Creek, Tulane)
Devin Henderson (Marietta, Hutchinson C.C.)
Tyrone Hopper (Roswell, Florida)
DeAndre Huff (Newton, Miami OH)
Javon Jackson (Sandy Creek, Duke)
Sam Jackson (McEachern, Eastern Tennessee State)
Nate Lee (Veterans, Samford)
Sam Letton (Walton, Troy)
Antonio Leroy (Monroe, Albany State)
Joseph Mancusso (Union County, Richmond)
David Marshall (Upson-Lee, Georgia)
Stockton McGuire (Landmark Christian, Davidson)
Alex Mollette (North Gwinnett, Marshall)
Bryce Morais (Grayson, Boston College)
Nick Moss (Thomson, Presbyterian)
Mack Nash (Camden County, Navy)
D.J. Owens (North Paulding, Tulane)
Tabarius Peterson (Tucker, Louisville)
Kiel Pollard (Colquitt County, South Carolina)
Harrison Poole (Camden County, Mercer)
Jesse Reverio (Cedar Grove, Georgia Military College)
Seth Shuman (Valdosta, Georgia Southern)
Tyler Simmons (New Manchester, Georgia)
Alex Smith (Etowah, Georgia Southern)
D’Ante Smith (Grovetown, East Carolina)
Kyron Smith (Macon County, Allan Hancock College)
Anthony Stanley (Heritage-Conyers, Catawba College)
Chandler Staton (Gainesville, Appalachian State)
Andre Tarver (McEachern, Florida International)
Jarvis Terrell (Carrollton, Arkansas State)
Zachary Thompson (Emanuel County Institute, Kennesaw State)
Robert Tucker (B.E.S.T. Academy, South Carolina)
Tyler Vernon (Mill Creek, Georgia Tech)
Kindle Vildore (North Clayton, Georgia Southern)
Martial Washington (Richmond Hill, Georgia Southern)
Isaac Weaver (Lassiter, Old Dominion)
Ronald Wilson (Lee County, Rochester C.C.)

CLASS OF 2015
KirVonte Benson (Marietta, Georgia Tech)
Josh Bettistea (Allatoona, Gardner-Webb)
Almonzo Brown (North Gwinnett, Western Kentucky)
Khalil Brooks (Mays, Middle Tennessee State)
Kawon Bryant (North Oconee, Georgia Military College)
Andrew Butcher (Alpharetta, Kennesaw State)
Chris Calhoun (Centennial, Wake Forest)
Tyler Camp (Mary Persons, Western Kentucky)
Jordan Colbert (Griffin, Auburn)
Lewis Cousins III (Gainesville, Troy)
Levi Cribb (Charlton County, Valdosta State)
David Curry (Buford, Western Kentucky)
Daniel David (Mill Creek, Kennesaw State)
Gordon Dudley (Wesleyan, Reinhardt)
Chuma Edoga (McEachern, University of Southern California)
Josh Fannin (Mill Creek, Middle Tennessee State)
Daniel Fennell (Grayson, South Carolina)
Blake Ferguson (Buford, LSU)
Julian Fraser (Valdosta, Yale)
Christopher Fredrick (Cedar Grove, Syracuse)
Keyston Fuller (Griffin, Richmond)
Trey Graham (Fitzgerald, Mars Hill)
Taj Griffin (McEachern, Oregon)
Quinton Hampton (Colquitt County, Wagner)
Sean Harper (Hart County, Washington State)
Hunter Holland (Buford, Western Kentucky)
Stephen Houza (Lakeside-Evans, Mercer)
Logan Hunt (Washington, Georgia Southern)
Mitch Hyatt (North Gwinnett, Clemson)
Daniel Imatorbhebhe (North Gwinnett, University of Southern California)
Quentez Johnson (Cedar Grove, NC State)
Rashad Johnson (Lamar County, Murray State)
Chandler Jones (McEachern, Louisville)
Willie Jordan (Northside-WR, Northeastern Oklahoma A&M)
Max Kemper (Pope, Air Force)
Kaleb Kim (Mill Creek, Auburn)
Cal King (Mary Persons, Presbyterian)
J.B. Kouassi (Norcross, Georgia Southern)
Nekyle Lundie (Tucker, Nebraska)
Malik Mackey (Mays, Hampton)
Michael Matthews (St. Pius, Davidson)
Hampton McConnell (West Forsyth, West Georgia)
Chase Middleton (Brookwood, Georgia State)
Robert Muschamp (Darlington, Auburn)
D’Andre Plantin (Norcross, North Texas)
T.J. Rahming (McEachern, Duke)
Connor Redmond (Archer, South Carolina)
Rashad Roundtree (Lakeside-Evans, Georgia)
Brandon Sandifer (Northside-WR, Florida)
Ian Shannon (Marietta, Auburn)
Mason Sims (Mays, Southern University)
Darius Slayton (Greater Atlanta Christian, Auburn)
Anree St-Amour (North Gwinnett, Georgia Tech)
Brad Stewart (Benedictine, Georgia Tech)
Taquar Stewart (Walton, St. John’s)
Cordarro Stoute (Glynn Academy, West Georgia)
Jalen Wilkerson (Coffee, Florida State)
Daylan Williams (Jefferson County, Morgan State University)
Nick Wilson (Milton, Stanford)
Antonio Wimbush (Camden County, Carson-Newman)
Steven Wright (Ware County, Southeastern Louisiana)